Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit

ModelFO600FC2 MFG PartFO600FC2
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$2,860.00
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping
Authorized Distributor

FREEGIFT

Click Here

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit

More Views

Quick Overview

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.
Characteristics
This fiber optic certification test kits for multimode and single mode features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications
Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information
Use the RS-232 interface and Windows?« compatible
This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector
Description

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.

Specifications
Applications
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit:

View FileFO600FC2-Specs    Size: (262.09 KB) FO600FC2-Specs