OTDR stands for optical time domain reflectometer. Fiber Optic OTDR is used for locating faults in fiber optic cables. This class of instruments provides the highest accuracy in defining faults in fiber optic cables and distance to them.
SUPER SALE Event. Click here...

7 Item(s)

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Hobbes 257918 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator

    Hobbes 257918 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator

    Hobbes 257918 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator (50KM) is a portable high-efficiency Optical Time Domain Reflect meter used as a fiber faults locator, fiber length tester, and a fiber visual faults locator (VFL).
    Hobbes 257918 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $2,352.88
  2. Hobbes 257919 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator

    Hobbes 257919 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator

    Hobbes 257919 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator (80KM is a portable high-efficiency Optical Time Domain Reflectometer. It is designed as a fiber faults locator, fiber length tester, and a fiber visual faults locator (VFL).
    Hobbes 257919 HandyOTDR Opti Fiber Fault Locator HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $2,352.88
  3. Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR

    Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR

    Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR offers excellent performance and ease of use in a truly handheld, lightweight and rugged package. This OTDR combines high measurement precision with the user friendliness of one-button operation resulting in accurate characterization of connectors and splices in addition to fast and reliable fault location.
    Ideal Industries 33-960-30 Quad Micro OTDR HVAC tools electrical testers
  4. OWL T-WTO-S13 Singlemode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    OWL T-WTO-S13 Singlemode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

    OWL T-WTO-S13 Singlemode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a pocket-sized form factor that is perfect for performing basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. The OWL T-WTO-S13 features Automatic Event Location and 1310nm output wavelength.
    OWL T-WTO-S13 Singlemode OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $1,759.10
  5. OWL WTO-M13 Multimode OTDR 1300nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M13 Multimode OTDR 1300nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M13 Multimode OTDR 1300nm Wavelength is a pocket-sized form factor that is perfect for performing basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. This OWL WTO M13 OTDR features Automatic Event Location as well as Dynamic Range vs Distance functions.
    OWL WTO-M13 Multimode OTDR 1300nm Wavelength HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $1,755.00
  6. OWL WTO-M83 Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M83 Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M83 Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm Wavelength is a pocket-sized form factor that is perfect for performing basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. The OWL WTO M83 OTDR features Automatic Event Location as well as Dynamic Range vs Distance functions.
    OWL WTO-M83 Multimode OTDR 850/1300nm Wavelength HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $2,445.00
  7. OWL WTO-M85 Multimode OTDR 850nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M85 Multimode OTDR 850nm Wavelength

    OWL WTO-M85 Multimode OTDR 850nm Wavelength is a pocket-sized form factor that is perfect for performing basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. The WTO M85 OTDR features Automatic Event Location as well as Dynamic Range vs Distance functions.
    OWL WTO-M85 Multimode OTDR 850nm Wavelength HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price: $1,755.00

7 Item(s)

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction