• Ideal Industries
SUPER SALE Event. Click here...

Items 1 to 10 of 131 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Ideal  33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module

    Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module

    Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module provides the world's only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available that's more than 3x faster than existing testers. This FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Module is a kit with laser light sources for single mode fiber, 1310nm FP laser, 1550nm FP laser. This accessory enables LanTEK II to certify fiber optic networks.
    Ideal  33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module HVAC tools electrical testers
  2. Ideal 33-201 Crimpmaster Coax Cable Tremination Kit

    Ideal 33-201 Crimpmaster Coax Cable Tremination Kit

    Ideal Industries 33-201 Deluxe Crimpmaster Coax Kit is used for coaxial terminations. This deluxe crimpmaster coax kit includes Coax Stripper Crimpmaster Die Sets for RG-8/11 ethernet, RG-59/8281, RG-58 and 59/62, RG58/174 and thinwire.
    Ideal 33-201 Crimpmaster Coax Cable Tremination Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  3. Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Cable Compression and Termination Kit

    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Cable Compression and Termination Kit

    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Crimp and Compression Kit is designed for companies that maintain broadcast or CCTV coaxial systems. Ideal 33-410 contains tools for compression or crimp style terminations and can be paired with other ideal kits to extend application.
    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Cable Compression and Termination Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  4. Ideal 33-506 PRO Lan and Telephone Cable Installer Kit

    Ideal 33-506 PRO Lan and Telephone Cable Installer Kit

    Ideal 33-506 PRO Network Telco Installer Kit is a comprehensive toolkit for data and voice repair or installation on LAN or enterprise networks. Ideal 33-506 includes 30-696 Ratchet Telemaster, 35-485 Punchmaster II Punch Down Tool, 35-473 Probe Pick & Spudger, 45-165 Coaxial Stripper , 35-088 Electrician's Scissors w/Stripping Notch, 35-497 Replacement Blade, 85-396 RJ-45 adaptors, and a Mechanic's tool bag.
    Ideal 33-506 PRO Lan and Telephone Cable Installer Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  5. Ideal 33-620 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set

    Ideal 33-620 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set

    Ideal Industries 33-620 Basic Compression Kit includes Economy Compression Tool, Data T-Cutter, Coax Stripper, and RG-59 Compression Connectors. This economy compression kit also includes RG-6 Quad Compression Connectors and RG-6 Compression Connectors.
    Ideal 33-620 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set HVAC tools electrical testers
  6. Ideal 33-625 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set

    Ideal 33-625 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set

    Ideal Industries 33-625 Compression Kit provides the tools needed to cut, strip and terminate RG-6 cable. This compression kit includes OmniSeal Compression Tool, Mechanic's Tool Bag, Data T-Cutter, Coax Stripmaster Wire Stripper for RG-6, Stripmaster RG-6 QuadShield Repl Blade, and Universal RG-6 Compression Connectors (jar).
    Ideal 33-625 Coax Cable Compression and Termination Set HVAC tools electrical testers
  7. Ideal 33-652 10Base-T Crimpmaster Lan Cable Termination Set

    Ideal 33-652 10Base-T Crimpmaster Lan Cable Termination Set

    Ideal Industries 33-652 10Base-T Crimpmaster RJ-45 Kit is a termination kit for 10Base-T. This 10Base-T Crimpmaster RJ-45 Kit contains Data T-Cutter, UTP/Coax Wire Tool, Crimpmaster Frame Only, 8-Position Die Set for RJ-45 Plugs, and 200 8-Position RJ-45 Non-Keyed Solid Plugs.
    Ideal 33-652 10Base-T Crimpmaster Lan Cable Termination Set HVAC tools electrical testers
  8. Ideal 33-706 VDV Cable Installation and Repair Kit

    Ideal 33-706 VDV Cable Installation and Repair Kit

    Ideal Industries 33-706 Master Series Network Service Kit is a complete kit for voice and data installation or repair.
    Ideal 33-706 VDV Cable Installation and Repair Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  9. Ideal 33-864 Tone and Signal Probe Set

    Ideal 33-864 Tone and Signal Probe Set

    Ideal Industries 33-864 Tone Generator and Amplifier Probe Kit.
    Ideal 33-864 Tone and Signal Probe Set HVAC tools electrical testers
  10. Ideal 33-866 VDV Cable Tone and Trace Set

    Ideal 33-866 VDV Cable Tone and Trace Set

    Ideal Industries 33-866 Test-Tone-Trace VDV Kit is an all-in-one cable testing solution for voice/data/video (VDV) installations. Ideal Industries 33-866 tests and identifies all common errors in modular plug/jack terminations and can verify custom made cables for proper wiring and continuity.
    Ideal 33-866 VDV Cable Tone and Trace Set HVAC tools electrical testers

Items 1 to 10 of 131 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction