• Ideal Industries

Items 1 to 10 of 134 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Ideal  33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module

    Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module

    Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module provides the world's only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available that's more than 3x faster than existing testers. This FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Module is a kit with laser light sources for single mode fiber, 1310nm FP laser, 1550nm FP laser. This accessory enables LanTEK II to certify fiber optic networks.
    Ideal  33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Fiber Optic Certification Module HVAC tools electrical testers
  2. Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Crimp and Compression Kit

    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Crimp and Compression Kit

    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Crimp and Compression Kit is designed for companies that maintain broadcast or CCTV coaxial systems. Ideal 33-410 contains tools for compression or crimp style terminations and can be paired with other ideal kits to extend application.
    Ideal 33-410 RF Coax Crimp and Compression Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  3. Ideal 33-506 PRO Network Telco Installer Kit

    Ideal 33-506 PRO Network Telco Installer Kit

    Ideal 33-506 PRO Network Telco Installer Kit is a comprehensive toolkit for data and voice repair or installation on LAN or enterprise networks. Ideal 33-506 includes 30-696 Ratchet Telemaster, 35-485 Punchmaster II Punch Down Tool, 35-473 Probe Pick & Spudger, 45-165 Coaxial Stripper , 35-088 Electrician's Scissors w/Stripping Notch, 35-497 Replacement Blade, 85-396 RJ-45 adaptors, and a Mechanic's tool bag.
    Ideal 33-506 PRO Network Telco Installer Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  4. Ideal 33-927 Fiber Optic Power Meter

    Ideal 33-927 Fiber Optic Power Meter

    Ideal 33-927 Fiber Optic Power Meter is capable of measuring multiple wavelengths, provides readings in dBm and μW, and has a unique docking port for using an optional light source.
    Ideal 33-927 Fiber Optic Power Meter HVAC tools electrical testers
  5. Ideal 33-928 FiberMaster Power Meter and 850nm Light Source

    Ideal 33-928 FiberMaster Power Meter and 850nm Light Source

    Ideal 33-928 FiberMaster Power Meter and 850nm Light Source is capable of measuring multiple wavelengths, provides readings in dBm and μW, and has a unique docking port for use with the included 850nm light source.
    Ideal 33-928 FiberMaster Power Meter and 850nm Light Source HVAC tools electrical testers
  6. Ideal 33-929 FiberMaster MM SM Light Source

    Ideal 33-929 FiberMaster MM SM Light Source

    Ideal 33-929 FiberMaster MM SM Light Source is a versatile laser light source that operates on 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm wavelengths. Ideal 33-929 is perfectly suited for use with Ideal 33-927.
    Ideal 33-929 FiberMaster MM SM Light Source HVAC tools electrical testers
  7. Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster Fiber Optic Test Kit

    Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster Fiber Optic Test Kit

    Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster Fiber Optic Test Kit includes all the instruments and features needed to troubleshoot and certify any type of fiber optic cabling. Ideal Industries 33-931 includes the Ideal 33-927 power meter, the Ideal 33-929 laser light source, as well as cabling, couplers and a case.
    Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster Fiber Optic Test Kit HVAC tools electrical testers
  8. Ideal 33-990-FA01 Multimode LED Fiber Adapter FiberTEK FDX

    Ideal 33-990-FA01 Multimode LED Fiber Adapter FiberTEK FDX

    Ideal 33-990-FA01 Multimode LED Fiber Adapter FiberTEK FDX provides the world's only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available that's more than 3x faster than existing testers. This FDX Multimode LED Fiber Adapter is a kit with LED light sources for standard multi-mode fiber, 850nm LED, 1300nm LED. This accessory enables LanTEK II to certify fiber optic networks.
    Ideal 33-990-FA01 Multimode LED Fiber Adapter FiberTEK FDX HVAC tools electrical testers
  9. Ideal 33-993 LAN Cable Certifier LanTEK II

    Ideal 33-993 LAN Cable Certifier LanTEK II

    Ideal Industries 33-993 LanTEK II 1000 MHz LAN Cable Certifier offers the best speed, performance and price available today. This LAN cable certifier provides nine second Cat 5e and 14 second Cat 6 tests with full performance data plus 10 Gigabit Alien Crosstalk testing that's more than 4x faster than other systems.
    Ideal 33-993 LAN Cable Certifier LanTEK II HVAC tools electrical testers
  10. Ideal 61-955 Circuit Tracer SureTrace for Open and Closed Circuits

    Ideal 61-955 Circuit Tracer SureTrace for Open and Closed Circuits

    1 Review(s)
    Ideal 61-955 Circuit Tracer SureTrace for Open and Closed Circuits is a complete solution for circuit tracing needs in a convenient carrying case. This kit includes a receiver with rotatable display and a transmitter that will work even on de-energized circuits. Ideal 61-955 is perfect for residential, commercial and industrial environments and will trace through walls an underground.
    Ideal 61-955 Circuit Tracer SureTrace for Open and Closed Circuits HVAC tools electrical testers

Items 1 to 10 of 134 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction