• OWL

OWL Optical Wavelength Laboratories

Owl Optical Wavelegth Laboratories is the manufacturer of quality optical fiber test equipment. Owl manufactures accurate, user-friendly test equipment that is affordable for everyone. OWL Utilizes industry standards such as TIA, EIA, ISO/IEC, Telcordia standards, and Fiber Optic Test Procedures (FOTPs). OWL test equipment is calibrated to popular industry wavelengths which are traceable to the National Institute of Standards and Technology (N.I.S.T.). OWL’s fiber optic test equipment line includes OSA, PON, OTDRs, Optical Power Meters, ORL Meters, Test Kits, Light Sources, Talk Sets, and VFLs, as well as a range of accessories for cleaning and connectivity. All OWL test equipment comes with a two-year limited warranty, covering manufacturing and assembly defects. Re-calibration is reasonably priced at 50 dollars per unit. Owl Laboratories is located in Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA.

SUPER SALE Event. Click here...

Items 1 to 10 of 71 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. OWL BOLT-NL Beaming Optical Length Tester for Fiber

    OWL BOLT-NL Beaming Optical Length Tester for Fiber

    OWL BOLT-NL Beaming Optical Length Tester for Fiber is a unique tool for measuring the length of fiber optic cables that is a lower cost alternative to other meter based length testing options. OWL BOLT-NL is designed to test single mode fiber cables with high accuracy, can measures cables up to 25km in length and has a bright easy to read LED display.
    OWL BOLT-NL Beaming Optical Length Tester for Fiber HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $479.17
  2. OWL DO2-13sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-13sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-13sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source is a handheld light source that is compact and easy to use, operating on the 1300nm wavelength. OWL DO2-13sc features a convenient two-button interface, a temperature compensated LED source, and can easily be upgraded to include a 850nm source.
    OWL DO2-13sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $283.33
  3. OWL DO2-85sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-85sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-85sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source is a handheld light source that is compact and easy to use, operating on the 850nm wavelength. OWL DO2-85sc features a convenient two-button interface, a temperature compensated LED source, and can easily be upgraded to include a 1300nm source.
    OWL DO2-85sc Dual OWL Multimode Light Source HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $153.33
  4. OWL DO2-85st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-85st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source

    OWL DO2-85st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source is a handheld light source that is compact and easy to use, operating on the 850nm wavelength. OWL DO2-85st features a convenient two-button interface, a temperature compensated LED source, and can easily be upgraded to include a 1300nm source.
    OWL DO2-85st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $131.67
  5. OWL DO2SC Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource

    OWL DO2SC Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource

    The OWL DO2SC Dual OWL is a handheld light source featuring temperature compensated outputs. DO2SC arrives installed with the two most commonly used multimode wavelengths and has an easy to use two-button interface.
    OWL DO2SC Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $320.83
  6. OWL DO2ST Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource

    OWL DO2ST Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource

    The OWL DO2ST Dual OWL is a handheld light source featuring temperature compensated outputs. DO2ST arrives installed with the two most commonly used multimode wavelengths and has an easy to use two-button interface.
    OWL DO2ST Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $320.83
  7. OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter has an integrated dual-wavelength singlemode laser source that can perform manual bi-directional tests (two identical units are required for two-way testing). Large easy to read backlit LCD display shows measurements in dBm, dB, milliwatts, and microwatts.
    OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $1,541.67
  8. OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter has an integrated dual-wavelength singlemode laser source that can perform manual bi-directional tests (two identical units are required for two-way testing). Large easy to read backlit LCD display shows measurements in dBm, dB, milliwatts, and microwatts.
    OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $1,541.67
  9. OWL FO-4B Bold Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4B Bold Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4B Bold Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter is a highly accuracy, high resolution microprocessor controlled optical power meter with a 75dB dynamic range. Features an integrated light source (ST connector port standard) making optical length measurement a breeze.
    OWL FO-4B Bold Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $745.83
  10. OWL FO-4V VFL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4V VFL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter

    OWL FO-4V VFL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter is a highly accurate, high resolution microprocessor controlled optical power meter with 75dB dynamice range and Visual Fault Locator. Features an integrated light source (ST connector port only) making optical length measurement a breeze.
    OWL FO-4V VFL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Power Meter HVAC tools electrical testers
    Your Price:
    $912.50

Items 1 to 10 of 71 total

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List Grid

per page
Set Descending Direction