Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

ModelPX-C101 MFG PartPX-C101
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$295.00
Save:
$18.44
Special Price:
$276.56
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
Characteristics
Characteristics: Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
  ST style port
  Ultra low cost
  850nm operation
  Core overfilling design
  Temperature stabilized
  Easy change 9v battery
  Low battery indication
  Rugged aluminum body
Description

Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment.

Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.

Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Specifications
Specifications: Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Bandwidth: 170nm
Fiber Size (maximum): 100/140
Port Style: ST
Pmin (dBm) -20
Stability (dB/8hr): ±0.08
Wavelength: 1300nm
Applications
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm:

View FilePX-C101-Specs    Size: (132.84 KB) PX-C101-Specs