Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

ModelPX-C109 MFG PartPX-C109
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$395.00
Save:
$49.37
Special Price:
$345.63
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1550nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
Characteristics
Characteristics: Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
  ST style port
  Single mode
  Ultra low cost
  1550nm operation
  2kHz modulation
  Rugged aluminum body
  Low battery indication
  Easy change 9V battery
Description
Photonix PX-C109-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source has been designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment.

Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
Specifications
Specifications: Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Wavelength (nm): 1310 (20)
Fiber size (maximum): 100/140
Port style: ST
Pmin (dBm) -12
Stability (dB/8hr): 0.1
Bandwidth nm: 5
Applications
Application: Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV applications
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm:

View FilePX-C109-Specs    Size: (143.04 KB) PX-C109-Specs