Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser

ModelPX-C110 MFG PartPX-C110
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$260.00
Save:
$32.50
Special Price:
$227.50
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV. LANlite Visible fault locator comes with a standard ST connector. Please call if you need FC type connector.
Characteristics
Characteristics: Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser
  Ultra low cost
  Visible laser operation
  Single mode operation
  3Hz modulation
  Rugged aluminum body
  Low battery indication
  Easy change 9V battery
  ST style port
Description
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well).

Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use troubleshooting tool to isolate local light leaks or breaks in singlemode or multimode fiber.

Microbends, macrobends, breaks, poor mechanical/fusion splices, and cracked connectors can all be identified with this product. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
Specifications
Specifications: Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser
Wavelength: 635nm
Fiber size: 9/125 - 1000um
Pmin (dBm): -5
Port style: ST
IEC Classification: Class 2
Applications
Applications: Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser
  Finds local light leaks or breaks in singlemode or multimode fiber
  Identifies Microbends, macrobends, breaks, poor mechanical/fusion splices, and cracked connectors
  Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser:

View FilePX-C110-Specs    Size: (188.24 KB) PX-C110-Specs