Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

ModelPX-C200FC MFG PartPX-C200FC
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$449.00
Save:
$28.06
Special Price:
$420.94
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; FC style port.
Characteristics
Characteristics: Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
  850 nm single wavelength
  Power output -17dBm into 62.5
  Three modulations
  Temperature stabilized output
  Overfilling LED design
  Rugged aluminum body
  FC style port
  NiCad, alkaline, or AC operation
  Quick charge feature
Description
Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The Fiber Optic LED Light Sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
Specifications
Specifications: Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Emitter: LED
Wavelength (nm): 850
P out (min): -17dBm
Stability (dB/8hr): ±0.05
Bandwidth (nm) 50
Modulation (Hz): 30, 500, 2K
Applications
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm:

View FilePX-C200FC-Specs    Size: (253.85 KB) PX-C200FC-Specs