Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset

ModelPX-G101 MFG PartPX-G101
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$995.00
Save:
$124.37
Special Price:
$870.63
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK SM/MM-PTT Talkset provides high stability and features: single fiber operation; ultra low cost; loud speakermicrophone design; low battery indication; very rugged aluminum construction; easy change 9v battery; waterproof carry case; two year warranty. The VOICE LINK series of optical talksets is designed to provide the test technician with a quick and simple voice communication link over a single fiber.
Characteristics
Single fiber operation
Ultra low cost
Loud speakermicrophone design
Low battery indication
Very rugged aluminum construction
Easy change 9V battery
Waterproof carry case
WarrantyTwo year warranty
Description

Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset provides a testing technician with a quick and easy voice communication link over a single fiber connection. The PX-G101 features single fiber operation (SMF), an easy to hear speaker/microphone design, battery level indication, extremely durable aluminum construction, watertight carrying case, easy-to-change 9V battery, and compatibility with many of radio accessories including noise cancellation headsets and ear transceivers.

Specifications
Wavelength:1310nm
Fiber type:Single & Multi mode
Transmit mode:1/2 Duplex PTT
Applications
Telcom, CATV, LAN and Datacom. New product for single and multi mode operation
Designed to provide the test technician with a quick and simple voice communication link over a single fiber
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset:

View FilePX-G101-Specs    Size: (171.22 KB) PX-G101-Specs