Photonix PX-G103 Singlemode and Mutimode Talkset with Headset

ModelPX-G103 MFG PartPX-G103
Availability In Stock

Write a Review

Price:
$1,095.00
Save:
$136.87
Special Price:
$958.13
Free UPS Ground Shipping within Continental US Free Ground Shipping

Photonix PX-G103 Singlemode and  Mutimode Talkset with Headset

More Views

Quick Overview

Photonix PX-G103 VOICELINK SM/MM-VOX Talkset provides high stability and features: single fiber operation; ultra low cost; loud speakermicrophone or headset avaiable; low battery indication; very rugged aluminum construction; easy change 9v battery; waterproof carry case; two year warranty. The VOICE LINK series of optical talksets is designed to provide the test technician with a quick and simple voice communication link over a single fiber. These talksets allow communication while testing or troubleshooting when conventional phone access is not possible or when radios and cellular phones are prohibited or otherwise not an option. Suggested use: Telco, CATV and LAN/Datacom. New product for single and multi mode operation.
Characteristics
Characteristics: Photonix PX-G103 VOICELINK Fiber Optic Talk Set
Single fiber operation
Ultra low cost
Headset
Low battery indication
Very rugged aluminum construction
Easy change 9V battery
Waterproof carry case
Warranty (years):
2
Description
Photonix PX-G103 VOICELINK SM/MM-VOX Talkset is designed to provide the test technician with a quick and simple voice communication link over a single fiber. These talksets allow communication while testing or troubleshooting when conventional phone access is not possible or when radios and cellular phones are prohibited or otherwise not an option. The VOICE LINK talksets were designed to be rugged. As with all Photonix test instruments, the talksets are constructed within an aluminum extrusion with high impact rubber bumpers. The Push To Talk (PTT) speakermicrophone is identical to those trusted by law enforcement agencies around the world. This talkset can literally be driven over with an automobile. When stored in its protective waterproof carry case, the set can even survive several feet underwater. Because of its standard dual phone jack audio connection, the VOICE LINK talksets are also available from Photonix with Voice Operated Transmission (VOX) headphones and are even compatible with more exotic radio accessories including noise cancellation headsets and ear transceivers!
Specifications
Specifications: Photonix PX-G103 VOICELINK Fiber Optic Talk Set
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber type: Multimode & Singlemode
Transmit mode: 1/2 Duplex VOX
Applications
Accessories
Specs and Videos

Technical Specs for Photonix PX-G103 Singlemode and Mutimode Talkset with Headset:

View FilePX-G103-Specs    Size: (171.22 KB) PX-G103-Specs