1. Home
  2. Parts
  3. Discontinued Products
  4. Extech Discontinued Products
  5. Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit

Part Number: FO600FC2 Brand: Extech
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.

DISCONTINUED

Availability:

0
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.

Related Items

Extech PQ3470-30 Graphical 3-Phase Power Analyzer and Datalogger

FIND REPLACEMENT

Replaced by PQ3350-3
Extech PS115 Digital 15psi Differential Pressure Manometer

FIND REPLACEMENT

Replaced by 407910
Extech SD750 3 Channel Datalogger for Pressure

DISCONTINUED

DISCONTINUED

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items