1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Greenlee
  4. Greenlee Fiber Optic Tester
  5. Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter

Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter

Part Number: 60568
0 Review(s)
On sale: $1,039.31 $699.00
Retail Price:$1,080.88
You Save:$381.88(35%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Greenlee 558B features a +25 to -30dBm1 measuring range, three-button operation, relative logarithmic dB and absolute logarithmic dBm, snap-on connector, 100 hour battery run-time, automatic shut-off feature, on-board memory for multi-wavelength reference storage, and more.

Related Items

Greenlee 560XL Optic Power Meter with Wavelength Storage
(0)
$798.19 $787.69 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5680-ST SM Fiber Cable Tester with ST Connector
(0)
$1,995.41 $1,935.55 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5890-FC Multimode Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set FC Interface
(0)
$2,752.37 $2,669.80 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5890-ST MM SM Fiber Cable Tester with ST Connector
(0)
$2,821.18 $2,625.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP