1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Greenlee
  4. Greenlee Fiber Optic Tester
  5. Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter

Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter

Part Number: 60568
0 Review(s)
On sale: $1,039.31 $699.00
Retail Price:$1,080.88
You Save:$381.88(35%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Greenlee 558B High Precision InGaAs Fiber Optic Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Greenlee 558B features a +25 to -30dBm1 measuring range, three-button operation, relative logarithmic dB and absolute logarithmic dBm, snap-on connector, 100 hour battery run-time, automatic shut-off feature, on-board memory for multi-wavelength reference storage, and more.

Related Items

Greenlee 580XL-FC Fiber Optic  Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550 nm
(0)
$1,298.07 $1,234.69 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5670-FC MM Fiber Cable Tester with FC Connector
(0)
$1,914.13 $1,908.29 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5680-ST SM Fiber Cable Tester with ST Connector
(0)
$2,199.94 $2,193.23 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5890-SC MM SM Fiber Cable Tester with SC Connector
(0)
$3,034.49 $3,025.24 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP