1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source

Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source

Part Number: 257723
0 Review(s)
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257723 is designed for use on 1310nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.
Retail Price:$589.00
On Sale: $525.99
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257723 is designed for use on 1310nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.

Related Items

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,110.67 $1,041.25 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,323.99 $1,241.24 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$160.97 $150.91 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$656.31 $615.29 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items