1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source

Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source

Part Number: 257724
0 Review(s)
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257724 is designed for use on 1490nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.
Retail Price:$689.00
On Sale: $615.29
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257724 is designed for use on 1490nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.

Related Items

Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$561.05 $525.99 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
(0)
$561.05 $525.99 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items