1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source

Part Number: 257725 Brand: Hobbes
0 Review(s) Write a Review
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257725 is designed for use on 1550nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.
Retail Price:$589.00
On Sale: $525.99
$525.99
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257725 is designed for use on 1550nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.

Related Items

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,190.00 $1,041.25 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,390.00 $1,241.24 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$169.00 $150.91 Sale
Coming Soon
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$589.00 $525.99 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items