1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Part Number: 257821 Brand: Hobbes
0 Review(s) Write a Review
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths.
Retail Price:$995.00
On Sale: $870.63
$870.63
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths. Hobbes 257821 OPTISource series represents advance technology with high performance in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,390.00 $1,241.24 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$169.00 $150.91 Sale
Coming Soon
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$589.00 $525.99 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
(0)
$589.00 $525.99 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items