1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Part Number: 257822
0 Review(s)
On sale: $1,110.67 $1,041.25
Retail Price:$1,190.00
You Save:$148.75(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource series represents advance technology with high performance in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,323.99 $1,241.24 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$654.55 $615.29 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257726 OPTISource 1625 nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$682.10 $664.15 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$787.29 $704.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP