1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set

Part Number: 257835PK1 Brand: Hobbes
0 Review(s) Write a Review
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource 850nm/1300nm Kit includes a SMARTFiber Pro power meter and an OPTISource 850nm/1300nm fiber optic light source for high accuracy optical power measurements. Hobbes 257835PK1 can be used in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.
Retail Price:$829.39
On Sale: $704.31
$704.31
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource 850nm/1300nm Kit includes a SMARTFiber Pro power meter and an OPTISource 850nm/1300nm fiber optic light source for high accuracy optical power measurements. Hobbes 257835PK1 can be used in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$169.00 $150.91 Sale
Coming Soon
Hobbes 257723 OPTISource 1310nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$589.00 $525.99 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$689.00 $615.29 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257726 OPTISource 1625 nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$718.00 $664.15 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items