1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes
  4. Hobbes Fiber Optic Power Meter
  5. Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber Optical Power Meter with 3 Wavelenths
Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber Optical Power Meter with 3 Wavelenths
Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber Optical Power Meter with 3 Wavelenths
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber Optical Power Meter with 3 Wavelenths

Part Number: 257836 Brand: Hobbes
Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures power of light transmitting from an optical fiber. It utilizes an InGaAs detector for improved sensitivity and temperature stability. It tests for standard optical power from +3 to -60 dBm dynamic range with four calibrated wavelengths; 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm .
Retail Price:$259.99
On Sale: $250.35
Availability:

$250.35
Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat

ValueReward$ Points

Earn 375.525 points when you buy this item, while you are logged in.
Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures power of light transmitting from an optical fiber. It utilizes an InGaAs detector for improved sensitivity and temperature stability. It tests for standard optical power from +3 to -60 dBm dynamic range with four calibrated wavelengths; 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm . The SmartFiber is equipped with a universal adaptor which can be used for all the most common fiber interfaces such as ST/ SC/ FC /FDDA. Hobbes 257836D SmartFiber is suitable to test both single mode and multi mode cables. With an optional 2.5mm to 1.25mm a dapter, users can test for 1.25mm fiber cables. The SmartFiber can also receive analog tone signal s (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) simultaneously for identification purposes. For fast and easy operation in testing the corresponding wavelengths, we recommend the Hobbes OPTISources as a complete set in auto-identifying wavelength of optical power source.

Related Items

Hobbes 257835Pro Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
$699.00 $567.94 Sale
In Stock Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items