1. Home
  2. LAN & Telecom
  3. Fiber Optic Test Kit
  4. Ideal VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)
Ideal VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)
Ideal VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable

Ideal VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)

Part Number: VFF5
2 Review(s)
Ideal Industries VFF5 Visual Fault Finder finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps poor components or fiber optic connections. This visual fault finder is a low-cost, basic fiber test tool.
On Sale: $283.03 $277.07
Retail Price:$297.93
You Save:$20.86(7%)
Availability: In Stock - Ships the Same Day
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Ideal Industries VFF5 Visual Fault Finder finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps poor components or connections. This visual fault finder is a low-cost, basic fiber test tool.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D601 Fiber Optic Power Meter with 1310 1550 nm Source
(0)
$1,195.00 $1,120.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D734 Datalogging Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$1,495.00 $1,401.56 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL KF7+SX Singlemode Fiber Certifier with OTDR
(0)
$4,700.00
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days

Recently Viewed Items

TOP