1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. OWL
  4. OWL Fiber Optic Test Set
  5. OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Part Number: DO2-13st
0 Review(s)
OWL DO2-13st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source is a handheld light source that is compact and easy to use, operating on the 1300nm wavelength. OWL DO2-13st features a convenient two-button interface, a temperature compensated LED source, and can easily be upgraded to include a 850nm source.
Retail Price:$360.00
On Sale: $288.00
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
OWL DO2-13st Dual OWL Multimode Light Source is a handheld light source that is compact and easy to use, operating on the 1300nm wavelength. OWL DO2-13st features a convenient two-button interface, a temperature compensated LED source, and can easily be upgraded to include a 850nm source.

Related Items

OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
(0)
$1,850.00 $1,480.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL ZO2S ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic Power Test Set with Silicon Sensor
(0)
$195.00 $156.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
OWL KIT-Z2-L2sc Zoom 2 Power Meter and Singlemode Light Source Set
(0)
$1,060.00 $848.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL F7+M Multimode Fiber Certifier with OTDR
(0)
$3,950.00 $3,807.23 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items