1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. OWL
  4. OWL Fiber Optic Test Set
  5. OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Power Meter and Source Kit
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Power Meter and Source Kit
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Power Meter and Source Kit

OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Power Meter and Source Kit

Part Number: KIT-FO4B-D2st
0 Review(s)
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Test Kit includes the OWL 4 BOLT optical power meter which is multimode and singlemode ready, a mode for link budget calculations and can store up to 1000 fiber runs for later download to PC. OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st also includes a Dual OWL fiber optic multimode light source for testing and certification of 850nm and 1300nm networks.
Retail Price:$1,085.00
On Sale: $868.00
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Test Kit includes the OWL 4 BOLT optical power meter which is multimode and singlemode ready, a mode for link budget calculations and can store up to 1000 fiber runs for later download to PC. OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st also includes a Dual OWL fiber optic multimode light source for testing and certification of 850nm and 1300nm networks.

Related Items

OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
(0)
$1,850.00 $1,480.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set for MM SM Cables
(0)
$2,010.00 $1,608.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$360.00 $288.00 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
OWL F7+M Multimode Fiber Certifier with OTDR
(0)
$3,950.00 $3,807.23 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items