1. Home
  2. LAN & Telecom
  3. Optical Power Meter
  4. OWL ZO-2V ZOOM 2 VFL Fiber Optic Power Meter
OWL ZO-2V ZOOM 2 VFL Fiber Optic Power Meter
OWL ZO-2V ZOOM 2 VFL Fiber Optic Power Meter
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

OWL ZO-2V ZOOM 2 VFL Fiber Optic Power Meter

Part Number: ZO-2V Brand: OWL
0 Review(s) Write a Review
OWL ZOOM 2 VFL- Visual Fault Loacator and Optical Power Meter is a high resolution, high accuracy microprocessor controlled optical power meter that measures 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm. The Owl ZO2V features a wide 65db dynamic range, Visual Fault Location, as well as a 2-key keypad with lcd display that is easy to read. The OWL ZOOM 2 VFL Optical Power Meter is offered with a 2.5mm universal fiber connector for connection to ST, SC, and FC connectors.
Retail Price:$540.00
On Sale: $432.00
$432.00
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
OWL ZOOM 2 VFL- Visual Fault Loacator and Optical Power Meter is a high resolution, high accuracy microprocessor controlled optical power meter that measures 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm. The Owl ZO2V features a wide 65db dynamic range, Visual Fault Location, as well as a 2-key keypad with lcd display that is easy to read. The OWL ZOOM 2 VFL Optical Power Meter is offered with a 2.5mm universal fiber connector for connection to ST, SC, and FC connectors.

Related Items

Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
(0)
$750.00 $703.13 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835Pro Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
(0)
$699.00 $567.94 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
OWL WaveTester VFL Optical Power Meter for Optical Cable
(0)
$715.00 $572.00 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$875.00 $700.00 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items