1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Part Number: PX-C100 Brand: Photonix
0 Review(s) Write a Review
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
Retail Price:$195.00
On Sale: $182.81
$182.81
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
(0)
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202 Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$795.00 $745.31 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
(0)
$1,095.00 $958.13 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items