1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Part Number: PX-C101 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
Retail Price:$295.00
On Sale: $276.56
Availability:

$276.56
Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat

ValueReward$ Points

Earn 414.84 points when you buy this item, while you are logged in.
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
$395.00 $345.63 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items