1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Part Number: PX-C101
0 Review(s)
On sale: $295.00 $276.56
Retail Price:$295.00
You Save:$18.44(6%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$368.67 $345.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
(0)
$1,022.00 $958.13 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP