1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Part Number: PX-C101SC
0 Review(s)
On sale: $299.00 $280.31
Retail Price:$299.00
You Save:$18.69(6%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Financing Script
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$368.67 $345.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$742.00 $695.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP