1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Part Number: PX-C101SC Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
Retail Price:$299.00
On Sale: $280.31
$280.31
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
$345.00 $301.88 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
$795.00 $695.63 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items