1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm

Part Number: PX-C102 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C102 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
Retail Price:$350.00
On Sale: $328.13
$328.13
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C102 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
$395.00 $312.50 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
$499.00 $405.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items