1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Part Number: PX-C108 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm is designed to accurately measure power and loss measurements in the fiberoptic LAN environment. Photonix PX-C108 features an ST Style port, single mode operation, 1300nM operation, 2khz modulation, a durable aluminum body, and low battery indication. Designed to complement LANLITE optical power meters, but works well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.
Retail Price:$345.00
On Sale: $301.88
Availability:

$301.88
Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat

ValueReward$ Points

Earn 452.82 points when you buy this item, while you are logged in.
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm is designed to accurately measure power and loss measurements in the fiberoptic LAN environment. Photonix PX-C108 features an ST Style port, single mode operation, 1300nM operation, 2khz modulation, a durable aluminum body, and low battery indication. Designed to complement LANLITE optical power meters, but works well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
$195.00 $182.81 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
$295.00 $276.56 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items