1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Part Number: PX-C108
0 Review(s)
On sale: $322.00 $301.88
Retail Price:$345.00
You Save:$43.12(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm is designed to accurately measure power and loss measurements in the fiberoptic LAN environment. Photonix PX-C108 features an ST Style port, single mode operation, 1300nM operation, 2khz modulation, a durable aluminum body, and low battery indication. Designed to complement LANLITE optical power meters, but works well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202 Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$795.00 $745.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP