1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Part Number: PX-C109
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-C109-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source has been designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
On Sale: $368.67 $345.63
Retail Price:$395.00
You Save:$49.37(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C109-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source has been designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP