1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Part Number: PX-109FC
0 Review(s)
On sale: $432.33 $405.31
Retail Price:$499.00
You Save:$93.69(19%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source is designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
(0)
$445.00 $417.19 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
(0)
$322.00 $301.88 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$350.00 $328.13 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP