1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source

Part Number: PX-C200
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
On Sale: $445.00 $417.19
Retail Price:$445.00
You Save:$27.81(6%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$195.00 $182.81 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
(0)
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$350.00 $328.13 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP