1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Part Number: PX-C200FC Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The Fiber Optic LED Light Sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
Retail Price:$449.00
On Sale: $420.94
$420.94
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The Fiber Optic LED Light Sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
$345.00 $301.88 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
$1,095.00 $958.13 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items