1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Part Number: PX-C200SC Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
Retail Price:$449.00
On Sale: $420.94
$420.94
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source
$445.00 $417.19 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
$345.00 $301.88 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
$395.00 $312.50 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items