1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm

Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm

Part Number: PX-C201SC
0 Review(s)
On sale: $555.00 $520.31
Retail Price:$555.00
You Save:$34.69(6%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C201SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP