1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Part Number: PX-C203
0 Review(s)
On sale: $648.67 $608.13
Retail Price:$695.00
You Save:$86.87(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Financing Script
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$742.00 $695.63 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP