1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Part Number: PX-C203 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
Retail Price:$695.00
On Sale: $608.13
$608.13
Availability:

Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
$350.00 $328.13 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
$1,095.00 $958.13 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items