1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

Part Number: PX-C203
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
On Sale: $648.67 $608.13
Retail Price:$695.00
You Save:$86.87(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
(0)
$322.00 $301.88 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$295.00 $276.56 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP