1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm

Part Number: PX-C204 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
Retail Price:$795.00
On Sale: $695.63
Availability:

$695.63
Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat

ValueReward$ Points

Earn 1043.445 points when you buy this item, while you are logged in.
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
$499.00 $405.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202 Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
$795.00 $745.31 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source
$695.00 $608.13 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items