1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Light Source
  5. Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm

Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm

Part Number: PX-C205
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
On Sale: $1,022.00 $958.13
Retail Price:$1,095.00
You Save:$136.87(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202 Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$795.00 $745.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP