1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Test Set
  5. Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

Part Number: PX-D713 Brand: Photonix
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications.
Retail Price:$995.00
On Sale: $870.63
Availability:

$870.63
Free Shipping.
Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat

ValueReward$ Points

Earn 1305.945 points when you buy this item, while you are logged in.
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1300nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D701 Optical Power Meter with 1300 nm Source Set
$950.00 $890.63 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D101 Optical Power Meter with 1300 LED Light Source
$1,495.00 $1,401.56 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D104 Optical Power Meter with 1550 Laser Source Set
$1,395.00 $1,220.63 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D733 Datalogging Optical Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
$1,150.00 $1,006.25 Sale
Coming Soon, Available for Orders Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items