1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Test Set
  5. Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

Part Number: PX-D714
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1310nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.
On Sale: $1,022.00 $958.13
Retail Price:$1,095.00
You Save:$136.87(12%)
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1310nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D602 Leak Detection Kit with 850-1300nm LED Source and Ge Probe
(0)
$1,295.00 $1,214.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D401 Datalogging Power Meter and LED Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D710 Fiber Optic Power Meter and FC LANlite Source Set
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP