1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix Fiber Optic Test Set
  5. Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

Part Number: PX-D714
0 Review(s)
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications.
Retail Price:$1,095.00
On Sale: $958.13
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1310nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D112 Optical Power Meter with 850-1300 LED Light Source Set
(0)
$1,645.00 $1,542.19 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D722 Datalogging Optical Power Meter with 850-1300 nm Source
(0)
$1,395.00 $1,307.81 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix Techlite PX-D402 LED Source Fiber Optic Test Kit
(0)
$1,745.00 $1,635.94 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D711 Fiber Optic Power Meter with FC LANlite Source Set
(0)
$1,208.67 $1,133.13 Sale
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items