1. Home
  2. LAN & Telecom
  3. Network Tester
  4. Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance 602-795-8292 or Live Chat

Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier

Part Number: LM20 Brand: Psiber
0 Review(s) Write a Review
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Link Network Tester identifies LAN Equipment Configuration, verifies link operation, displays Level of Fast Ethernet Support, detects Reported Fault. The LANMASTER Lm 20 Link Tester provides LAN Installers and Maintainers a tool to quickly test Fast Ethernet (100baseTX) and Standard Ethernet (10baseT) links. Fast Ethernet LAN products have a wide range of new features and capabilities.
Retail Price:$149.00
On Sale: $140.00
$140.00
Availability:

Comes w/ Manufacturer's Warranty
We offer a 30 day Return window, Learn More!
Expert assistance
602-795-8292
or Live Chat
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Link Network Tester identifies LAN Equipment Configuration, verifies link operation, displays Level of Fast Ethernet Support, detects Reported Fault. The LANMASTER Lm 20 Link Tester provides LAN Installers and Maintainers a tool to quickly test Fast Ethernet (100baseTX) and Standard Ethernet (10baseT) links. Fast Ethernet LAN products have a wide range of new features and capabilities. Auto-sensing, Auto-negotiation and Full Duplex capabilities are optional requirements to the Fast Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u) standard. Knowing equipment capabilites is essential to optimizing network system performance. In just three seconds, the LANMASTER Lm 20 decodes the Link Signals and displays the exact configuration of the equipment connected to the Link. Psiber LanMaster Lm 20 also verifies Link connectivity to the far end, tests for reported faults and determines polarity of the outlet or cable.

Related Items

Psiber LanMaster 35 LM35 PoE and Lan Network Link Tester
(0)
$349.00 $327.50 Sale
In Stock Free Shipping.
Psiber LE85M LanExpert Copper and Multimode Fiber Network Test Tool
(0)
$2,495.00 $2,337.50 Sale
Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes GIGATEST 256852 Handheld Gigabit Ethernet Test Tool
(0)
$1,688.50 $1,595.00 Sale
In Stock Free Shipping.
Platinum Tools TNP700 Net Prowler Lan Troubleshooting Test Kit
(1)
$859.91 $816.91 Sale
Call/Email for Leadtime Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP
0 Items