1. Home
  2. LAN & Telecom
  3. Network Tester
  4. Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Link Network Tester
Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Link Network Tester
Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Link Network Tester

Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Link Network Tester

Part Number: LM25
0 Review(s)
Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Lan Network Link Verifier is designed to rapidly test Fast Ethernet (100baseTX) and Standard Ethernet (10baseT) links. The Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 features auto-sensing, auto-negotiation, full duplex, display of exact configuration and signal type of the equipment connected to the Link, verifies Link connectivity to the far end, checks for reported faults, identifies polarity of the outlet or cable, and identifies a connected port by transmitting a Link Signal.
Retail Price:$189.00
On Sale: $177.50
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Free Shipping.
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 Lan Network Link Verifier is designed to rapidly test Fast Ethernet (100baseTX) and Standard Ethernet (10baseT) links. The Psiber LanMaster 25 LM25 features auto-sensing, auto-negotiation, full duplex, display of exact configuration and signal type of the equipment connected to the Link, verifies Link connectivity to the far end, checks for reported faults, identifies polarity of the outlet or cable, and identifies a connected port by transmitting a Link Signal.

Related Items

Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
(0)
$147.37 $140.00 Sale
In Stock.
Psiber LE85S LanExpert Copper and Singlemode Fiber Network Test Tool
(0)
$2,559.21 $2,431.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Psiber Pro70 PingerPro Network Management and Lan Cable Tester
(0)
$590.79 $561.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP