1. Home
  2. LAN & Telecom
  3. Fiber Optic Test Kit
  4. Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)
Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)
Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable

Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Locator for Optical Cable (Free 2nd Day Shipping)

Part Number: VFF5
2 Review(s)
Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Finder finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps poor components or fiber optic connections. This visual fault finder is a low-cost, basic fiber test tool.
On Sale: $297.99
Availability: In Stock - Ships the Same Day
Write a Review Request a Quote
Authorized Distributor
Trend Networks VFF5 Visual Fault Finder finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps poor components or connections. This visual fault finder is a low-cost, basic fiber test tool.

Key Features

  • Visually identifies and locates faults in fiber optic cabling
  • 2.5mm universal adaptor for all ST, SC and FC connectors
  • Useful over a distance of 5km (3 miles)
  • Up to 80 hours of operation
  • Ruggedized aluminum body
Trend Networks formerly Ideal Networks

Related Items

Greenlee 5680-FC SM Fiber Cable Tester with FC Connector
(0)
$2,158.27
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D110M SMF MMF Military Standard Fiber Cable Loss Set
(0)
$4,848.67 $4,545.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D301 Techlite Laser Meter for Optical Return Loss 1300 nm
(0)
$1,675.33 $1,570.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP